Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 4 - 13 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference0 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference8 - 4 - 13 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSJWUOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts40-2589-102
Goals score per game3.08.69
Shot pct..155.088
Shots/game19.857.85
Assists264
Shots on goal-attempts134-25841-102
SOG pct..519.402
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals409
Penalties50
Unassisted35
Overtime00
Goals scored average6.251.41
CORNER KICKS6652
OFFSIDES1829
PENALTY KICKS5-70-1
Yellow cards1923
Red cards11
ATTENDANCE
Total500219
Dates/Avg Per Date6/837/31
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)15250040Johnson & Wales (NC)32312166
Opponents54009Opponents30191252
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)12313410258Johnson & Wales (NC)627400136
Opponents524523102Opponents645600120
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)18130031Johnson & Wales (NC)1080018
Opponents44480092Opponents10190029
Individual Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 4 - 13 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference0 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference8 - 4 - 13 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
2Brandon Greene12-646641916.2508.5001010-00000
3Shawn Geiger11-128921510.2005.5001000-00000
4Ilijah Washington12-106561027.1433.4291010-00000
5Chance Wiginton13-5477421025.16013.5200000-00001
6Imani Washington3-0240000.0000.0000000-00000
7Chris Garcia13-84921138.1256.7501000-00000
8Robert Marin4-11041022.5001.5000000-00000
10Weeb Isaac7-423311310.1003.3000000-00000
11Tito Villanueva11-629722623.08710.4351000-00000
12Anthony Umana8-0792155.4004.8000001-10000
14Alberto Olivas-Vazquez13-128370003.0000.0003000-00000
15Gavin Brundidge11-84710009.0002.2222000-00000
16Ian Triplett13-4338441229.13819.6551110-00000
17Christian Garcia2-000000.0000.0000000-00000
18Diaje' Hart13-1268842107.5715.7140014-61000
19Jack Watters13-77311133.3330.0000000-00000
20Zach Savage13-11672721641.17119.4631030-03000
21Josiah Davis12-434632825.12013.5200010-01000
22Victor Lucero13-449821516.1258.5004000-00000
23Gunner Tootle12-1170611310.1007.7001000-00000
24Shane Barton2-000000.0000.0000000-00000
27Hamad Ali Ahmed5-0640008.0007.8750000-00000
28James Howell1-000000.0000.0000000-00000
47Connor Savageau12-65570222.0001.5001000-00000
TMTEAM0-000221.0000.0001000-00000
Johnson & Wales (NC)13-4026106258.155134.51919185-75001
Opponents13-9422102.08841.40223140-13000
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
1Michael Vasquez7-5495:005.9119.7924201130
13Vincent Diep9-8650:004.5511.7334213228
28James Howell1-025:000.0000000010
TMTEAM-00:000011.00000000
Total1125:009.7231.7758414258
Opponents1171:59403.0792.69748140157
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)15250040Johnson & Wales (NC)32312166
Opponents54009Opponents30191252
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)12313410258Johnson & Wales (NC)627400136
Opponents524523102Opponents645600120
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Johnson & Wales (NC)18130031Total500219
Opponents44480092Dates/Avg Per Date6/837/31
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders
Johnson & Wales (NC) Category Leaders
20Zach Savage1372164120Zach Savage13721641.171
16Ian Triplett1344122916Ian Triplett13441229.138
5Chance Wiginton134210255Chance Wiginton13421025.160
18Diaje' Hart134210721Josiah Davis1232825.120
2Brandon Greene124191611Tito Villanueva1122623.087
21Josiah Davis123282522Victor Lucero1321516.125
11Tito Villanueva11226232Brandon Greene1241916.250
12Anthony Umana8215510Weeb Isaac711310.100
22Victor Lucero132151623Gunner Tootle1211310.100
3Shawn Geiger11215103Shawn Geiger1121510.200
20Zach Savage1372164116Ian Triplett1344122919.655
18Diaje' Hart134210720Zach Savage1372164119.463
5Chance Wiginton134210255Chance Wiginton1342102513.520
2Brandon Greene124191621Josiah Davis123282513.520
16Ian Triplett1344122911Tito Villanueva112262310.435
21Josiah Davis12328252Brandon Greene12419168.500
12Anthony Umana8215522Victor Lucero13215168.500
22Victor Lucero132151627Hamad Ali Ahmed500087.875
11Tito Villanueva112262323Gunner Tootle12113107.700
3Shawn Geiger11215107Chris Garcia1311386.750
16Ian Triplett1344122920Zach Savage133
18Diaje' Hart13421072Brandon Greene121
5Chance Wiginton1342102516Ian Triplett131
21Josiah Davis123282521Josiah Davis121
11Tito Villanueva11226234Ilijah Washington121
47Connor Savageau12022218Diaje' Hart131
20Zach Savage13721641
TMTEAM00221
10Weeb Isaac711310
3Shawn Geiger1121510
22Victor Lucero1321516
23Gunner Tootle1211310
2Brandon Greene1241916
7Chris Garcia131138
19Jack Watters131133
12Anthony Umana82155
Overall/Conference Stats
Johnson & Wales (NC) Soccer Statistics
Overall: 8-4-1 Conf: 0-0-0 Home: 3-3-0 Away: 5-1-1 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
2Brandon Greene12-641916.2508.50010 
3Shawn Geiger11-121510.2005.50000 
4Ilijah Washington12-101027.1433.42910 
5Chance Wiginton13-5421025.16013.52000 
6Imani Washington3-00000.0000.00000 
7Chris Garcia13-81138.1256.75000 
8Robert Marin4-11022.5001.50000 
10Weeb Isaac7-411310.1003.30000 
11Tito Villanueva11-622623.08710.43500 
12Anthony Umana8-02155.4004.80001 
14Alberto Olivas-Vazquez13-120003.0000.00000 
15Gavin Brundidge11-80009.0002.22200 
16Ian Triplett13-4441229.13819.65510 
17Christian Garcia2-00000.0000.00000 
18Diaje' Hart13-1242107.5715.71414 
19Jack Watters13-71133.3330.00000 
20Zach Savage13-11721641.17119.46330 
21Josiah Davis12-432825.12013.52010 
22Victor Lucero13-421516.1258.50000 
23Gunner Tootle12-1111310.1007.70000 
24Shane Barton2-00000.0000.00000 
27Hamad Ali Ahmed5-00008.0007.87500 
28James Howell1-00000.0000.00000 
47Connor Savageau12-60222.0001.50000 
TMTEAM0-00221.0000.00000 
Johnson & Wales (NC)134026106258.155134.51985 00000.0000.00000
Opponents139422102.08841.40240200000.0000.00000
1Michael Vasquez7-5495:005.9119.7924201100:00
13Vincent Diep9-8650:004.5511.7334213200:00
28James Howell1-025:0000.0000.000000100:00
Total131125:009.7231.77584142000:000.000.00000000
Opponents131171:59403.0792.69748140000:000.000.00000000
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)15250040Johnson & Wales (NC)
Opponents54009Opponents
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)12313410258Johnson & Wales (NC)
Opponents524523102Opponents
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)18130031Johnson & Wales (NC)
Opponents44480092Opponents
Attendance SummaryJWUOpponentsAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Total500219Total00
Dates/Avg Per Date6/837/31Dates/Avg Per Date0/00/0
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 4 - 13 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference0 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference8 - 4 - 13 - 3 - 05 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.
08/31/19at Toccoa FallsW6-1922Brandon Greene1241916.2508.50010-0
09/02/19MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGEW1-0753Shawn Geiger1121510.2005.50000-0
09/06/19at Penn State-Greater AlleghenyW9-004Ilijah Washington121027.1433.42910-0
09/07/19at Penn State BeaverW3-105Chance Wiginton13421025.16013.52000-0
09/08/19at Penn State-New Kens.W7-0526Imani Washington30000.0000.00000-0
09/14/19PIEDMONT INTERNATIONALL1-3757Chris Garcia131138.1256.75000-0
09/19/19CROWN (TN)W10-0758Robert Marin41022.5001.50000-0
09/21/19FERRUML0-17510Weeb Isaac711310.1003.30000-0
09/24/19at Saint AndrewsW2-1011Tito Villanueva1122623.08710.43500-0
10/03/19at Piedmont InternationalTo20-07512Anthony Umana82155.4004.80001-1
10/11/19at ChristendomL0-1014Alberto Olivas-Vazquez130003.0000.00000-0
10/16/19REGENT UNIVERSITYW1-010015Gavin Brundidge110009.0002.22200-0
10/18/19BOB JONES UNIVERSITYL0-110016Ian Triplett13441229.13819.65510-0
17Christian Garcia20000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
18Diaje' Hart1342107.5715.71414-6
JWUOpponents
19Jack Watters131133.3330.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS20Zach Savage13721641.17119.46330-0
Goals-shot attempts40-2589-10221Josiah Davis1232825.12013.52010-0
22Victor Lucero1321516.1258.50000-0
Goals per game3.08.69
Shot pct..155.08823Gunner Tootle1211310.1007.70000-0
Shots/game19.857.8524Shane Barton20000.0000.00000-0
Shots on goal134-25841-10227Hamad Ali Ahmed50008.0007.87500-0
28James Howell10000.0000.00000-0
SOG pct..519.402
GOAL BREAKDOWN47Connor Savageau120222.0001.50000-0
Penalties50TMTEAM00221.0000.00000-0
Unassisted35Johnson & Wales (NC)134026106258.155134.51985-7
Opponents139422102.08841.40240-1
Overtime00
CORNER KICKS6652
PENALTY KICKS5-70-11Michael Vasquez7495:005.9119.79242011
13Vincent Diep9650:004.5511.73342132
PENALTIES
Yellow cards192328James Howell125:000.000000001
Red cards11Total131125:009.7231.77584142
Opponents131171:59403.0792.69748140
ATTENDANCEGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total500219Johnson & Wales (NC)15250040
Dates/Avg Per Date6/837/31Opponents54009
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)12313410258
Opponents524523102
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)18130031
Opponents44480092
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)32312166
Opponents30191252
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)627400136
Opponents645600120