Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 6 - 15 - 3 - 06 - 1 - 11 - 2 - 0
Conference0 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference12 - 6 - 15 - 3 - 06 - 1 - 11 - 2 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSJWUOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts56-35719-158
Goals score per game2.951.00
Shot pct..157.120
Shots/game18.798.32
Assists367
Shots on goal-attempts189-35767-158
SOG pct..529.424
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals5619
Penalties61
Unassisted89
Overtime01
Goals scored average4.921.67
CORNER KICKS8875
OFFSIDES2854
PENALTY KICKS6-81-2
Yellow cards3533
Red cards21
ATTENDANCE
Total625269
Dates/Avg Per Date8/788/34
Neutral Site #/Avg3/67
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)25310056Johnson & Wales (NC)42432188
Opponents1081019Opponents42301275
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)16519020357Johnson & Wales (NC)10210900211
Opponents836933158Opponents968200178
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)25220047Johnson & Wales (NC)14140028
Opponents626810131Opponents25290054
Individual Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 6 - 15 - 3 - 06 - 1 - 11 - 2 - 0
Conference0 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference12 - 6 - 15 - 3 - 06 - 1 - 11 - 2 - 0
Hamad Ali Ahmed1-000000.0000.0000000-00000
Alberto Olivas-Vazqu2-21810000.0000.0001000-00000
Diaje Hart4-0900000.0000.0000000-00000
2Brandon Greene18-9697521220.25011.5502010-01000
3Shawn Geiger17-347332817.1768.4712000-00000
4Ilijah Washington18-1610812158.2504.5001010-00000
5Chance Wiginton19-11851631535.17118.5141010-01001
6Imani Washington8-11690000.0000.0000000-00000
7Chris Garcia19-1170523714.1437.5003001-10000
8Robert Marin4-11041022.5001.5000000-00000
10Weeb Isaac13-9532631526.23112.4620020-01000
11Tito Villanueva17-8503421029.13813.4481000-00000
12Anthony Umana9-01052157.2865.7140001-10000
13Vincent Diep15-128650001.0000.0002000-00000
14Alberto Olivas-Vazquez16-1510800003.0000.0004000-00000
15Gavin Brundidge16-868400010.0003.3003000-00000
16Ian Triplett16-4383441229.13819.6551110-00000
17Christian Garcia5-1801022.50021.0000010-00000
18Diaje' Hart15-1374352129.5566.6670014-61000
19Jack Watters19-1310601135.2001.2001000-00000
20Zach Savage19-15970831957.14027.4741030-03000
21Josiah Davis12-434632825.12013.5200010-01000
22Victor Lucero18-762421521.09511.5245000-00000
23Gunner Tootle18-17110112418.05611.6112100-00000
24Shane Barton5-0210000.0000.0001000-00000
27Hamad Ali Ahmed6-010300010.0008.8000000-00000
47Connor Savageau18-118680223.0002.6671000-00000
TMTEAM0-000228.0007.8753000-00000
Johnson & Wales (NC)19-5636148357.157189.529352126-88001
Opponents19-19745158.12067.42433161-26100
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
1Michael Vasquez7-5495:005.9119.7924201130
13Vincent Diep15-141175:58141.0727.6598313358
28James Howell2-040:280.0000000021
TMTEAM-00:000011.00001000
Total1666:26191.0347.71212614389
Opponents1713:25562.94131.701612141238
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)25310056Johnson & Wales (NC)42432188
Opponents1081019Opponents42301275
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)16519020357Johnson & Wales (NC)10210900211
Opponents836933158Opponents968200178
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Johnson & Wales (NC)25220047Total625269
Opponents626810131Dates/Avg Per Date8/788/34
Neutral Site #/Avg3/67
Category Leaders
Johnson & Wales (NC) Category Leaders
20Zach Savage1983195720Zach Savage19831957.140
5Chance Wiginton196315355Chance Wiginton19631535.171
10Weeb Isaac1363152616Ian Triplett16441229.138
2Brandon Greene1852122011Tito Villanueva17421029.138
16Ian Triplett1644122910Weeb Isaac13631526.231
18Diaje' Hart155212921Josiah Davis1232825.120
11Tito Villanueva1742102922Victor Lucero1821521.095
21Josiah Davis12328252Brandon Greene18521220.250
3Shawn Geiger173281723Gunner Tootle1812418.056
7Chris Garcia19237143Shawn Geiger1732817.176
20Zach Savage1983195720Zach Savage1983195727.474
10Weeb Isaac1363152616Ian Triplett1644122919.655
5Chance Wiginton196315355Chance Wiginton1963153518.514
18Diaje' Hart155212911Tito Villanueva1742102913.448
2Brandon Greene1852122021Josiah Davis123282513.520
16Ian Triplett1644122910Weeb Isaac1363152612.462
11Tito Villanueva174210292Brandon Greene1852122011.550
21Josiah Davis123282523Gunner Tootle181241811.611
3Shawn Geiger173281722Victor Lucero182152111.524
7Chris Garcia192371427Hamad Ali Ahmed6000108.800
4Ilijah Washington1821583Shawn Geiger17328178.471
22Victor Lucero1821521
12Anthony Umana92157
20Zach Savage193
16Ian Triplett1644122916Ian Triplett161
5Chance Wiginton196315355Chance Wiginton191
20Zach Savage1983195721Josiah Davis121
7Chris Garcia19237144Ilijah Washington181
10Weeb Isaac136315262Brandon Greene181
21Josiah Davis123282518Diaje' Hart151
11Tito Villanueva1742102917Christian Garcia51
2Brandon Greene18521220
23Gunner Tootle1812418
3Shawn Geiger1732817
TMTEAM00228
47Connor Savageau180223
18Diaje' Hart1552129
Overall/Conference Stats
Johnson & Wales (NC) Soccer Statistics
Overall: 12-6-1 Conf: 0-0-0 Home: 5-3-0 Away: 6-1-1 Neut: 1-2-0
OverallConference
Hamad Ali Ahmed1-00000.0000.00000 
Alberto Olivas-Vazqu2-20000.0000.00000 
Diaje Hart4-00000.0000.00000 
2Brandon Greene18-9521220.25011.55010 
3Shawn Geiger17-332817.1768.47100 
4Ilijah Washington18-162158.2504.50010 
5Chance Wiginton19-11631535.17118.51410 
6Imani Washington8-10000.0000.00000 
7Chris Garcia19-1123714.1437.50001 
8Robert Marin4-11022.5001.50000 
10Weeb Isaac13-9631526.23112.46220 
11Tito Villanueva17-8421029.13813.44800 
12Anthony Umana9-02157.2865.71401 
14Alberto Olivas-Vazquez16-150003.0000.00000 
15Gavin Brundidge16-800010.0003.30000 
16Ian Triplett16-4441229.13819.65510 
17Christian Garcia5-11022.50021.00010 
18Diaje' Hart15-1352129.5566.66714 
19Jack Watters19-131135.2001.20000 
20Zach Savage19-15831957.14027.47430 
21Josiah Davis12-432825.12013.52010 
22Victor Lucero18-721521.09511.52400 
23Gunner Tootle18-1712418.05611.61100 
24Shane Barton5-00000.0000.00000 
27Hamad Ali Ahmed6-000010.0008.80000 
28James Howell1-00000.0000.00000 
47Connor Savageau18-110223.0002.66700 
TMTEAM0-00228.0007.87500 
Johnson & Wales (NC)195636148357.157189.529126 00000.0000.00000
Opponents1919745158.12067.42461200000.0000.00000
Ssho
1Michael Vasquez7-5495:005.9119.7924201100:00
13Vincent Diep15-141175:58141.0727.6598313300:00
28James Howell2-040:2800.0000.000000200:00
Total191666:26191.0347.712126143000:000.000.00000000
Opponents191713:25562.94131.701612141000:000.000.00000000
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)25310056Johnson & Wales (NC)
Opponents1081019Opponents
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)16519020357Johnson & Wales (NC)
Opponents836933158Opponents
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)25220047Johnson & Wales (NC)
Opponents626810131Opponents
Attendance SummaryJWUOpponentsAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Total625269Total00
Dates/Avg Per Date8/788/34Dates/Avg Per Date0/00/0
Neutral Site #/Avg3/67Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games12 - 6 - 15 - 3 - 06 - 1 - 11 - 2 - 0
Conference0 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference12 - 6 - 15 - 3 - 06 - 1 - 11 - 2 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.
08/31/19at Toccoa FallsW6-192Hamad Ali Ahmed10000.0000.00000-0
09/02/19MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGEW1-075Alberto Olivas-Vazqu20000.0000.00000-0
09/06/19at Penn State-Greater AlleghenyW9-00Diaje Hart40000.0000.00000-0
09/07/19at Penn State BeaverW3-102Brandon Greene18521220.25011.55010-0
09/08/19at Penn State-New Kens.W7-0523Shawn Geiger1732817.1768.47100-0
09/14/19PIEDMONT INTERNATIONALL1-3754Ilijah Washington182158.2504.50010-0
09/19/19CROWN (TN)W10-0755Chance Wiginton19631535.17118.51410-0
09/21/19FERRUML0-1756Imani Washington80000.0000.00000-0
09/24/19at Saint AndrewsW2-107Chris Garcia1923714.1437.50001-1
10/03/19at Piedmont InternationalTo20-0758Robert Marin41022.5001.50000-0
10/11/19at ChristendomL0-1010Weeb Isaac13631526.23112.46220-0
10/16/19REGENT UNIVERSITYW1-010011Tito Villanueva17421029.13813.44800-0
10/18/19BOB JONES UNIVERSITYL0-110012Anthony Umana92157.2865.71401-1
10/22/19WARREN WILSONW4-05014Alberto Olivas-Vazquez160003.0000.00000-0
10/26/19#11 CHRISTENDOMW2-17515Gavin Brundidge1600010.0003.30000-0
11/03/19at Regent UniversityW5-25016Ian Triplett16441229.13819.65510-0
11/08/19vs Penn State-BeaverW3-110017Christian Garcia51022.50021.00010-0
11/09/19vs Berkeley College NJLot2-3018Diaje' Hart1552129.5566.66714-6
11/11/19vs Berkeley College NYL0-310019Jack Watters191135.2001.20000-0
20Zach Savage19831957.14027.47430-0
* Conference game
21Josiah Davis1232825.12013.52010-0
JWUOpponents
22Victor Lucero1821521.09511.52400-0
23Gunner Tootle1812418.05611.61100-0
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts56-35719-15824Shane Barton50000.0000.00000-0
Goals per game2.951.0027Hamad Ali Ahmed600010.0008.80000-0
Shot pct..157.12028James Howell10000.0000.00000-0
47Connor Savageau180223.0002.66700-0
Shots/game18.798.32
Shots on goal189-35767-158TMTEAM00228.0007.87500-0
SOG pct..529.424Johnson & Wales (NC)195636148357.157189.529126-8
GOAL BREAKDOWNOpponents1919745158.12067.42461-2
Penalties61
Unassisted89
Overtime011Michael Vasquez7495:005.9119.79242011
CORNER KICKS887513Vincent Diep151175:58141.0727.65983133
28James Howell240:280.000000002
PENALTY KICKS6-81-2Total191666:26191.0347.712126143
PENALTIESOpponents191713:25562.94131.701612141
Yellow cards3533
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Red cards21
Johnson & Wales (NC)25310056
Opponents1081019
ATTENDANCE
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total625269
Johnson & Wales (NC)16519020357
Dates/Avg Per Date8/788/34
Opponents836933158
Neutral Site #/Avg3/67
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)25220047
Opponents626810131
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)42432188
Opponents42301275
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)10210900211
Opponents968200178