Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 8 - 23 - 4 - 03 - 2 - 20 - 2 - 0
Conference1 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 8 - 23 - 4 - 02 - 2 - 20 - 2 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSJWUOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts44-20130-168
Goals score per game2.751.88
Shot pct..219.179
Shots/game12.5610.50
Assists2911
Shots on goal-attempts134-201100-168
SOG pct..667.595
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals4430
Penalties11
Unassisted1217
Overtime01
Goals scored average3.282.24
CORNER KICKS5847
OFFSIDES2623
PENALTY KICKS1-41-3
Yellow cards147
Red cards10
ATTENDANCE
Total495300
Dates/Avg Per Date7/717/43
Neutral Site #/Avg2/28
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)30140044Johnson & Wales (NC)32240258
Opponents2180130Opponents20252047
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)1118523201Johnson & Wales (NC)576031121
Opponents976902168Opponents32432178
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)36350071Johnson & Wales (NC)14110126
Opponents49382089Opponents12110023
Individual Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 8 - 23 - 4 - 03 - 2 - 20 - 2 - 0
Conference1 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 8 - 23 - 4 - 02 - 2 - 20 - 2 - 0
Brooklyn Athey1-1900003.0001.3330000-00000
1Kayla Savage1-000000.0000.0000000-00000
2Maira Teruel16-119850116.0004.6670000-10000
3Nya Hill16-1510860003.0002.6670000-00000
4Lana Truese16-16113211103240.27530.7501020-13000
5Brooklyn Cathey12-12800972546.19627.5872110-01000
6Jacqueline Gomez16-149651139.1115.5560010-00000
7Lauren Marting11-86370222.00021.0003000-00000
8Eboni Montague16-11807531318.27811.6111010-11000
9Jaedan Smith16-1611201553537.40529.7841011-12001
10Emily Richard16-1612972046.3332.3332010-01000
11Delaney Benito15-1110210007.0003.4290000-00000
12Ashlee Pickens10-53430003.0002.6670000-00000
13Betsabe Martinez16-1511590001.00011.0000000-00000
14Melanie Barbee7-11780000.0000.0000000-00000
16Aubrey Anderson14-671710211.0917.6361000-00000
25Fatima Flores13-02510001.00011.0001000-00000
26Jah'Asia Pernell2-000000.0000.0000000-00000
30Sarah Toler8-12200003.0001.3330000-00000
44Sarah Bartlett1-000000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000005.00061.2002000-00000
Johnson & Wales (NC)16-4429117201.219134.66714171-48001
Opponents16-301171168.179100.5957081-37102
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
26Jah'Asia Pernell9-7636:36111.5629.7251110450
30Sarah Toler4-1160:4163.382.250010028
44Sarah Bartlett9-8679:44131.7236.7353300369
TMTEAM-00:000031.00023110
Total1477:01301.8370.70068214127
Opponents1477:01442.6890.67286240166
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)30140044Johnson & Wales (NC)32240258
Opponents2180130Opponents20252047
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)1118523201Johnson & Wales (NC)576031121
Opponents976902168Opponents32432178
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Johnson & Wales (NC)36350071Total495300
Opponents49382089Dates/Avg Per Date7/717/43
Neutral Site #/Avg2/28
Category Leaders

Johnson & Wales (NC) Category Leaders
9Jaedan Smith1615535375Brooklyn Cathey12972546.196
4Lana Truese16111032404Lana Truese1611103240.275
5Brooklyn Cathey129725469Jaedan Smith161553537.405
8Eboni Montague165313188Eboni Montague16531318.278
10Emily Richard16204616Aubrey Anderson1410211.091
6Jacqueline Gomez1611396Jacqueline Gomez161139.111
7Lauren Marting11022211Delaney Benito150007.000
16Aubrey Anderson14102112Maira Teruel160116.000
2Maira Teruel16011610Emily Richard162046.333
TMTEAM00005.000
9Jaedan Smith161553537
4Lana Truese16111032404Lana Truese161110324030.750
5Brooklyn Cathey129725469Jaedan Smith16155353729.784
8Eboni Montague165313185Brooklyn Cathey1297254627.587
10Emily Richard1620468Eboni Montague1653131811.611
6Jacqueline Gomez16113916Aubrey Anderson14102117.636
16Aubrey Anderson1410211TMTEAM0000561.200
6Jacqueline Gomez1611395.556
2Maira Teruel1601164.667
4Lana Truese1611103240
11Delaney Benito1500073.429
5Brooklyn Cathey12972546
3Nya Hill1600032.667
9Jaedan Smith161553537
10Emily Richard1620462.333
8Eboni Montague16531318
12Ashlee Pickens1000032.667
7Lauren Marting110222
7Lauren Marting11022221.000
6Jacqueline Gomez161139
2Maira Teruel160116
4Lana Truese162
9Jaedan Smith161
5Brooklyn Cathey121
8Eboni Montague161
10Emily Richard161
6Jacqueline Gomez161
Overall/Conference Stats

Johnson & Wales (NC) Soccer Statistics
Overall: 6-8-2 Conf: 1-0-0 Home: 3-4-0 Away: 3-2-2 Neut: 0-2-0
OverallConference
Brooklyn Athey1-10003.0001.33300 -
1Kayla Savage1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
2Maira Teruel16-110116.0004.66700 1-10000.0000.00000
3Nya Hill16-150003.0002.6670011-10000.0000.00000
4Lana Truese16-1611103240.27530.75020 1-11133.33331.00000
5Brooklyn Cathey12-12972546.19627.58710 1-10113.0002.66700
6Jacqueline Gomez16-141139.1115.55610 1-01022.50021.00010
7Lauren Marting11-80222.00021.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
8Eboni Montague16-11531318.27811.61110 1-10000.0000.00000
9Jaedan Smith16-161553537.40529.78411 1-10002.00021.00000
10Emily Richard16-162046.3332.33310 1-10000.0000.00000
11Delaney Benito15-110007.0003.42900 1-10000.0000.00000
12Ashlee Pickens10-50003.0002.66700 1-00000.0000.00000
13Betsabe Martinez16-150001.00011.00000 1-10000.0000.00000
14Melanie Barbee7-10000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
16Aubrey Anderson14-610211.0917.63600 1-10002.0001.50000
25Fatima Flores13-00001.00011.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
26Jah'Asia Pernell2-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
30Sarah Toler8-10003.0001.33300 1-00000.0000.00000
44Sarah Bartlett1-00000.0000.00000 -
TMTEAM0-00005.00061.20000 1-00000.0000.00000
Johnson & Wales (NC)164429117201.219134.667711122612.16710.83310
Opponents16301171168.179100.595812110212.0838.66700
26Jah'Asia Pernell9-7636:36111.5629.72511104-00:00
30Sarah Toler4-1160:4163.382.25001002-00:00
44Sarah Bartlett9-8679:44131.7236.735330031-190:0011.006.85710000
Total161477:01301.8370.70068214190:0011.007.87510000
Opponents161477:01442.6890.67286240190:0022.008.80001000
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)30140044Johnson & Wales (NC)11002
Opponents2180130Opponents10001
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)1118523201Johnson & Wales (NC)750012
Opponents976902168Opponents660012
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)36350071Johnson & Wales (NC)34007
Opponents49382089Opponents44008
Attendance SummaryJWUOpponentsAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Total495300Total0200
Dates/Avg Per Date7/717/43Dates/Avg Per Date0/2001/200
Neutral Site #/Avg2/28Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Johnson & Wales (NC) Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 8 - 23 - 4 - 03 - 2 - 20 - 2 - 0
Conference1 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 8 - 23 - 4 - 02 - 2 - 20 - 2 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.
08/29/19at Bryant and Stratton CollegeW10-025Brooklyn Athey10003.0001.33300-0
08/31/19at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health SciencesT1-101Kayla Savage10000.0000.00000-0
09/06/19PATRICK HENRYW7-0802Maira Teruel160116.0004.66700-1
09/07/19CINCINNATI CLERMONTL1-5503Nya Hill160003.0002.66700-0
09/14/19WAKE TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGEL2-6504Lana Truese1611103240.27530.75020-1
09/20/19at RandolphL2-505Brooklyn Cathey12972546.19627.58710-0
09/25/19BREVARDL0-11006Jacqueline Gomez161139.1115.55610-0
09/28/19at Trinity Washington (DC)W5-0207Lauren Marting110222.00021.00000-0
10/03/19at Piedmont InternationalL1-508Eboni Montague16531318.27811.61110-1
10/05/19*at Warren WilsonW2-12009Jaedan Smith161553537.40529.78411-1
10/16/19REGENT UNIVERSITYW9-04010Emily Richard162046.3332.33310-0
10/19/19PIEDMONT INTERNATIONALL0-17511Delaney Benito150007.0003.42900-0
10/26/19CHRISTENDOMW2-010012Ashlee Pickens100003.0002.66700-0
11/03/19at Regent UniversityT2-25513Betsabe Martinez160001.00011.00000-0
11/09/19vs SUNY ESFL0-2014Melanie Barbee70000.0000.00000-0
11/10/19vs Warren WilsonL0-15516Aubrey Anderson1410211.0917.63600-0
25Fatima Flores130001.00011.00000-0
* Conference game
26Jah'Asia Pernell20000.0000.00000-0
JWUOpponents
30Sarah Toler80003.0001.33300-0
SHOT STATISTICS44Sarah Bartlett10000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts44-20130-168TMTEAM00005.00061.20000-0
Goals per game2.751.88Johnson & Wales (NC)164429117201.219134.66771-4
Opponents16301171168.179100.59581-3
Shot pct..219.179
Shots/game12.5610.50
Shots on goal134-201100-168
SOG pct..667.59526Jah'Asia Pernell9636:36111.5629.72511104
30Sarah Toler4160:4163.382.25001002
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties1144Sarah Bartlett9679:44131.7236.73533003
Unassisted1217Total161477:01301.8370.70068214
Overtime01Opponents161477:01442.6890.67286240
CORNER KICKS5847
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTY KICKS1-41-3Johnson & Wales (NC)30140044
PENALTIESOpponents2180130
Yellow cards147
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Red cards10
Johnson & Wales (NC)1118523201
Opponents976902168
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
ATTENDANCE
Total495300Johnson & Wales (NC)36350071
Dates/Avg Per Date7/717/43Opponents49382089
Neutral Site #/Avg2/28
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)32240258
Opponents20252047
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)576031121
Opponents32432178