Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 6 - 13 - 4 - 03 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 6 - 13 - 4 - 02 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSJWUOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts42-18325-138
Goals score per game3.231.92
Shot pct..230.181
Shots/game14.0810.62
Assists2810
Shots on goal-attempts121-18378-138
SOG pct..661.565
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals4225
Penalties11
Unassisted1215
Overtime01
Goals scored average4.022.39
CORNER KICKS4735
OFFSIDES2422
PENALTY KICKS1-41-3
Yellow cards107
Red cards10
ATTENDANCE
Total495245
Dates/Avg Per Date7/716/41
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)28140042Johnson & Wales (NC)27180247
Opponents1860125Opponents14192035
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)1037523183Johnson & Wales (NC)495131104
Opponents815502138Opponents28342165
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)27260053Johnson & Wales (NC)13100124
Opponents43342079Opponents12100022
Johnson & Wales (NC) Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 6 - 13 - 4 - 03 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 6 - 13 - 4 - 02 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
1Kayla Savage1-000000.0000.0000000-00000
2Maira Teruel13-88050116.0004.6670000-10000
3Nya Hill13-129240003.0002.6670000-00000
4Lana Truese13-1398111103235.31427.7711020-13000
5Brooklyn Cathey12-12890972549.18428.5712110-00000
6Jacqueline Gomez13-128691139.1115.5560010-00000
7Lauren Marting9-75680222.00021.0001000-00000
8Eboni Montague13-10674421017.23510.5881010-11000
9Jaedan Smith13-139641453332.43826.8131001-11001
10Emily Richard13-1311172045.4002.4002010-01000
11Delaney Benito12-88410007.0003.4290000-00000
12Ashlee Pickens7-42530003.0002.6670000-00000
13Betsabe Martinez13-1310530001.00011.0000000-00000
14Melanie Barbee4-01040000.0000.0000000-00000
16Aubrey Anderson11-458410211.0917.6360000-00000
25Fatima Flores11-02440001.00011.0001000-00000
30Sarah Toler9-12700002.0001.5000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0001000-00000
Johnson & Wales (NC)13-4228112183.230121.66110161-46001
Opponents13-251060138.18178.5657061-36101
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
26Jah'Asia Pernell6-4366:3661.4812.6672000428
30Sarah Toler4-1160:4163.382.250010028
44Sarah Bartlett9-8679:44131.7236.7354401369
TMTEAM-00:000031.00001100
Total1207:01251.8653.67966114105
Opponents1207:01423.1381.65966120153
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)28140042Johnson & Wales (NC)27180247
Opponents1860125Opponents14192035
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)1037523183Johnson & Wales (NC)495131104
Opponents815502138Opponents28342165
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Johnson & Wales (NC)27260053Total495245
Opponents43342079Dates/Avg Per Date7/716/41
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders
Johnson & Wales (NC) Category Leaders
9Jaedan Smith1314533325Brooklyn Cathey12972549.184
4Lana Truese13111032354Lana Truese1311103235.314
5Brooklyn Cathey129725499Jaedan Smith131453332.438
8Eboni Montague134210178Eboni Montague13421017.235
10Emily Richard13204516Aubrey Anderson1110211.091
6Jacqueline Gomez1311396Jacqueline Gomez131139.111
16Aubrey Anderson111021111Delaney Benito120007.000
7Lauren Marting902222Maira Teruel130116.000
2Maira Teruel13011610Emily Richard132045.400
12Ashlee Pickens70003.000
3Nya Hill130003.000
9Jaedan Smith131453332
4Lana Truese1311103235
5Brooklyn Cathey129725495Brooklyn Cathey1297254928.571
8Eboni Montague134210174Lana Truese131110323527.771
10Emily Richard1320459Jaedan Smith13145333226.813
16Aubrey Anderson11102118Eboni Montague1342101710.588
6Jacqueline Gomez13113916Aubrey Anderson11102117.636
6Jacqueline Gomez1311395.556
2Maira Teruel1301164.667
4Lana Truese1311103235
11Delaney Benito1200073.429
5Brooklyn Cathey12972549
3Nya Hill1300032.667
9Jaedan Smith131453332
10Emily Richard1320452.400
8Eboni Montague13421017
7Lauren Marting9022221.000
7Lauren Marting90222
12Ashlee Pickens700032.667
2Maira Teruel130116
6Jacqueline Gomez131139
4Lana Truese132
10Emily Richard131
6Jacqueline Gomez131
8Eboni Montague131
5Brooklyn Cathey121
Overall/Conference Stats
Johnson & Wales (NC) Soccer Statistics
Overall: 6-6-1 Conf: 1-0-0 Home: 3-4-0 Away: 3-2-1 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
1Kayla Savage1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
2Maira Teruel13-80116.0004.66700 1-10000.0000.00000
3Nya Hill13-120003.0002.6670011-10000.0000.00000
4Lana Truese13-1311103235.31427.77120 1-11133.33331.00000
5Brooklyn Cathey12-12972549.18428.57110 1-10113.0002.66700
6Jacqueline Gomez13-121139.1115.55610 1-01022.50021.00010
7Lauren Marting9-70222.00021.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
8Eboni Montague13-10421017.23510.58810 1-10000.0000.00000
9Jaedan Smith13-131453332.43826.81301 1-10002.00021.00000
10Emily Richard13-132045.4002.40010 1-10000.0000.00000
11Delaney Benito12-80007.0003.42900 1-10000.0000.00000
12Ashlee Pickens7-40003.0002.66700 1-00000.0000.00000
13Betsabe Martinez13-130001.00011.00000 1-10000.0000.00000
14Melanie Barbee4-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
16Aubrey Anderson11-410211.0917.63600 1-10002.0001.50000
25Fatima Flores11-00001.00011.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
26Jah'Asia Pernell2-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
30Sarah Toler5-00002.0001.50000 1-00000.0000.00000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
Johnson & Wales (NC)134228112183.230121.661611122612.16710.83310
Opponents13251060138.18178.565612110212.0838.66700
26Jah'Asia Pernell6-4366:3661.4812.66720004-00:00
30Sarah Toler4-1160:4163.382.25001002-00:00
44Sarah Bartlett9-8679:44131.7236.735440131-190:0011.006.85710000
Total131207:01251.8653.67966114190:0011.007.87510000
Opponents131207:01423.1381.65966120190:0022.008.80001000
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)28140042Johnson & Wales (NC)11002
Opponents1860125Opponents10001
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)1037523183Johnson & Wales (NC)750012
Opponents815502138Opponents660012
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)27260053Johnson & Wales (NC)34007
Opponents43342079Opponents44008
Attendance SummaryJWUOpponentsAttendance SummaryJWUOpponents
Total495245Total0200
Dates/Avg Per DateDates/Avg Per Date
7/716/410/2001/200
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
Johnson & Wales (NC) Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 6 - 13 - 4 - 03 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 01 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 6 - 13 - 4 - 02 - 2 - 10 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.
08/29/19at Bryant and Stratton CollegeW10-0251Kayla Savage10000.0000.00000-0
08/31/19at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health SciencesT1-102Maira Teruel130116.0004.66700-1
09/06/19PATRICK HENRYW7-0803Nya Hill130003.0002.66700-0
09/07/19CINCINNATI CLERMONTL1-5504Lana Truese1311103235.31427.77120-1
09/14/19WAKE TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGEL2-6505Brooklyn Cathey12972549.18428.57110-0
09/20/19at RandolphL2-506Jacqueline Gomez131139.1115.55610-0
09/25/19BREVARDL0-11007Lauren Marting90222.00021.00000-0
09/28/19at Trinity Washington (DC)W5-0208Eboni Montague13421017.23510.58810-1
10/03/19at Piedmont InternationalL1-509Jaedan Smith131453332.43826.81301-1
10/05/19*at Warren WilsonW2-120010Emily Richard132045.4002.40010-0
10/16/19REGENT UNIVERSITYW9-04011Delaney Benito120007.0003.42900-0
10/19/19PIEDMONT INTERNATIONALL0-17512Ashlee Pickens70003.0002.66700-0
10/26/19CHRISTENDOMW2-010013Betsabe Martinez130001.00011.00000-0
14Melanie Barbee40000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
16Aubrey Anderson1110211.0917.63600-0
JWUOpponents
25Fatima Flores110001.00011.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS26Jah'Asia Pernell20000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts42-18325-13830Sarah Toler50002.0001.50000-0
TMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Goals per game3.231.92
Shot pct..230.181Johnson & Wales (NC)134228112183.230121.66161-4
Shots/game14.0810.62Opponents13251060138.18178.56561-3
Shots on goal121-18378-138
SOG pct..661.565
GOAL BREAKDOWN26Jah'Asia Pernell6366:3661.4812.66720004
Penalties1130Sarah Toler4160:4163.382.25001002
Unassisted121544Sarah Bartlett9679:44131.7236.73544013
Total131207:01251.8653.67966114
Overtime01
CORNER KICKS4735Opponents131207:01423.1381.65966120
PENALTY KICKS1-41-3Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)28140042
PENALTIES
Yellow cards107Opponents1860125
Red cards10
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)1037523183
Opponents815502138
ATTENDANCE
Total495245Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Dates/Avg Per Date7/716/41Johnson & Wales (NC)27260053
Opponents43342079
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)27180247
Opponents14192035
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Johnson & Wales (NC)495131104
Opponents28342165